Directory

Sr.No. official’s name Designation Office Residence Mobile Number
1. Mr. Sanjeev Singh I.A.S. District Magistrate (DM) 224502
224414
221166
224439
222220
224222
9454417518
2. Mrs. Chandni Singh I.A.S. Chief Development Officer (CDO) 224514 224421 9454464564
3. Mr. Kailash Singh I.P.S Superintendent of Police, Fatehpur (SP) 224413 224288
224895
9454400268
4. Mr.Pappu Gupta Additional District Magistrate, ADM CUG 9454417589
5. Mr Indra Bhushan Varma Additional District Magistrate, Judicial 9140374153
6. Mrs. Pooja Yadav I.P.S Additional Superintendent of Police, East Fatehpur (ASP) CUG 9454403358
7. Mrs. Pooja Yadav Additional Superintendent of Police, Western
Fatehpur (ASP)
05180-
224498
9454401045
9838251311
8. Mr. Pramod Jha Deputy District Magistrate, Sadar (SDM-F) 224440
224456
224521 9454417860
9. Mr. Deputy District Magistrate, Bindki (SDM-B) 05181-
257585
9454417861
10. Mr. Rahul Kashyap Vishwakarma Deputy District Magistrate, Khaga (SDM-K) 260876 260805 (FAX) 9454417878
11. Mrs. Sri Laxmi V.S. I.A.S. Deputy Collector (ASDM) 8279632753
12. Mr. Prahlad Kumar Singh Deputy Collector (ASDM) CUG 9454417875
13. Mr. Ashish Kumar Deputy Collector 9125934093
14. Mr. Vinay Kumar Gupta Deputy Collector 9838763979
15. Mr. Vinod Kumar Superintendent, District Prisons 05180-
224491
disst.jail.fatehpu
r[at]gmail.com
9454418265
16. Mr. Ramesh Chandra District Development Officer (DDO) 224416 223514 9454464558
17. Mr. Ramesh Chandra Incharge Deputy Commissioner, N.R.L.L.M.M. (DCNRLM) 9454464558
18. Mr. C. P. S. Malik Divisional Director, DFO 224493 CUG 7839435174
19. Mrs. Vidushi Singh Tehsildar, Sadar 224440 CUG 9454417864
20. Mr. Pramesh Kumar Shrivastav Tehsildar, Bindki 257545 CUG 9454417865
21. Mr. Chandrasekhar Yadav Tahsildar, Khaga CUG 9454417866
22. Dr. Shivshankar Pal Assistant Commissioner Stamp (AIG-Stamp) 227742 9415152843
23. Mr. R.S. Gautam District Information and Science Officer (DIO-NIC) 05182-
223012
227977 9918005708
24. Shree Sahitya Kumar Katiyar Chief Treasurer (CTO) 05182-
224264
9415130830
8765923535
25. Mrs. Geeta Devi Varma District Entertainment Officer (ETO) 9415728032
26. Mr. Baal Kishan Yadav deputy commissioner business 05182-
224503
8765981742
7235003130
27. Mr. Santosh Kumar Tiwari commerce tax officer 7235003188
28. Mr. Dilip Kumar Singh income tax officer 05181-
224522
8005445721
29. Mr. Santosh Kumar Tiwari District Excise Officer, Fatehpur CUG 9454465616
30. Mr. Pradeep Kumar Bajpai Administrative Officer, Collector AO 224414 9415636041
31. Mr. Ajay Anand Saroj District Panchayat Raj Officer (DPRO) 233494 9454464563
32. Shri Rama Sanehi District Monopoly (DSTO) 224204 9140897918
33. Mr. Ashok Kumar Corporation Project Director, PDR-DRDA 05183-224762 223611 9415329510
9450220939
34. Mr. Anil Shrivastav MNREGA DRDA 226875 9336577270
35. Mr. Putan Singh DC deputy MNREGA 9415049044
36. Mr. Ajay Shukla Project Officer, DUDA (PO-DUDA) 9415106588
8573002273
37. Mr. OP Shukla Project Officer, Neda (PO-NEDA) CUG 9415609027
38. Mr. Manoj Kumar Yadav District Youth Welfare Officer DOPVD 8318098112
39. Mr. Rama Pal Yadav Incharge District Social Welfare Officer (DSWO) 224517 9532882580
9760455055
40. Mr. Rama Pal Yadav District Social Welfare Officer (Development) (DSWO) 9532882580
9760455055
41. Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sonkar District Disabled Welfare Officer 222153 9450845893
42. Mr. Muded Shrivastav District Backward Class A 9450622004
43. Mr. Varun Agarwal District-cum-
Numeric max
9451182858
44. Mr. Brajesh Singh District Agricultural Officer (DAO) 9415833137
45. Mr. Satyendra Kumar Singh District Agricultural Defense Officer (PPO) 8840426834
46. Mr. Anil Kumar Pathak Deputy Director Agriculture Expansion (DDAG) 229263 9415171791
9758437721
47. Mr. M.P. Singh Minor Irrigation Small Irrigation (AEMI) 9450693088
48. Mr. Ram Singh District Garden Officer (DHO) 9554448509
9559287103
49. Mr. Cd Ram Kanaujia Land Conservation Officer (IWMP) 9415557156
50. Mr. Rajendra Prasad Kushwaha Land Conservation Officer, National Water Park (BSA) CUG 9235629459
9140672262
51. Mr. Babloo Kumar Land Conservation Officer, E.C.C.E.E.C.A. (BSA) CUG 9235629460
9918443447
52. Mr. Anurag Shrivastav District Sports Officer, Stadium ftpsportsoffice[at]gmail.com 8527567988
53. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar coach, sports stadium SPORTS 7081509591
54. Mr. Kamal Kishore Kamal District Education and Training Officer, Village Development Institute (DTO) CUG 8765957376
9452704152
55. Mr. Sovijan Singh District Assistant Workers (ALC) fatehpuralc.ftp[at]gmail.com 9450253613
56. Mrs. Jaya Tripathy
57. Mr. Ashok Singh District Provisioning / Probation Officer (DPO) 9452286252
58. Mr. Ashok Kumar Deputy Commissioner of Industries, District Industry Center (GMDIC) 224463 9415947097
59. Shree Kripa Shankar Shukla District Services Officer 224447 deo.ft-up[at]gov.in 8005383872
60. Shri Ram Narayan Singh Commissioner and Assistant Controller Cooperatives (AR Co-oprative) acarcooprative[at]gmail.com 9415379967
61. Mr. Rama Bahadur Jeweler District Village Industries Officer (Khadi Industries Dept.) CUG 7408410759
9919175344
62. Mr. Rama Assistant Directive Savings Officer (AD) 9451947042
63. Mr. Anil Kumar Patel Additional District Savings Officer (AD) 9956937043
64. Mr. R. D. Prajapati Assistant Director Fishery, Fatehpur (AD Fishries) 7985806600
65 Mr. Anil Kumar Chaturvedi District Coordinator Nehru Youth Center nky.fatehpur[at]gmail.com 9415077490
66. LE karnal Lalit Tundan District Soldier Welfare and Rehabilitation Officer 224232 7839553231
67. Mr. Ramkrishna Kushwaha Additional Chief Officer, District Panchayat (AMA) 224409 9628053000
68. Mr. Lalit Kumar Tripathi Senior Inspector Bat-measurement, Noveau Garden 9415771970
69 Dr. Indraj Singh Chief Veterinary Officer (CVO) 9415743960
70. Mr. R.P. Shukla Project Manager, Land Reforms Corporation, Fatehpur 8090846766
71. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh District Sugarcane Officer, Kanpur Nagar CUG 7081202234
72. Mr. B. K. Mishra General Manager Spinning Mill CUG 9415038140
73. Mr. Gopinath Pathak Sector Development Officer, Vijaypur (BDO-Vijaipur) CUG 9454464570
9455733550
74. Mr. OP Mishra Segment Development Officer, Haddam (BDO-Hathgam) 9454464568
9415569618
75 Mr. Kapil Kumar Segment Development Officer, Ariane (BDO-Airayan) CUG 9454464569
9415329972
76. Mr. Jayesh Kumar Singh Sector Development Officer, Dta (BDO-Dhata) CUG 9454464571
9670629699
77. Mr. Ajay Kumar Pandey Sector Development Officer, Amauli (BDO-Amauli) CUG 9454464561
9415477882
78. Parul Katiyar Sector Development Officer, Khajuah (BDO-Khajuha) 05180-
258400
CUG 9454464562
9582380072
79. Parul Katiyar Sector Development Officer, Devmai (BDO-Devmai) CUG 9454464559
9582380072
80. Ms Pratima Verma Sector Development Officer, Malvan (BDO-Malwan) CUG 9454464560
9410663650
81. Mrs. Rabia Begum Segment Development Officer, Telioni (BDO-Teliyani) CUG 9454464563
9793571530
82. Mr. Pravin Anand Block Development Officer, Asphar (BDO-Asothar) 9454464567
9412430033
83. Mrs. Rabia Begum Sector Development Officer, Bahia (BDO-Bahua) CUG 9454464566
9793571530
84. Mr. Aishwarya Yadav Sector Development Officer, Bhitaura (BDO-Bhitaura) CUG 9454464556
7599221330
85. Mr. Mukesh Kumar Sector Development Officer, Hsuwa (BDO-Haswa) CUG 9454464565
8948948029
86. Mr. Kamal Kishore Kamal Skill Development Mission Officer CUG 8765957376
9452704152
87. Mr. Arjun Prasad District Command Home Guards, Fatehpur 05180-
224278
CUG 8005194020
88. Mr. Anjani Kumar Singh District Fulfill Officer (DSO) 224452 CUG 7839564635
89. Mr Brijendra Sharma Authorized Officer CUG 9454468559
7309150199
90. Mr. Vinay Krishna Drug inspector DI 9415913913
91. Mr. C.L. Yadav Chief Food Security Officer (CFSO / CFI) 9415959992
92. ….
93. Mr. Mohit Gupta District Administrator PCF 8765984568
8218600329
94. Mo Manjar Farooq District Area Manager (FCI) 9076500211
95. Mrs. Kanchan Shrivastav District Manager Nefed 7007130905
96. Mr. Anandkar Pandey Principal Diet, Fatehpur 223445 9415976600
97. Mr. Mahendra Pratap Singh District School Inspector (DIOS) 224437 224839 9454457381
8009274746
98. Mr. Shivendra Pratap Singh District Basic Education Officer (BSA) 9453004065
9450702596
99. Mr. Sunil Dutt Executive Engineer, Construction Section 2, Low 0, Ft0 (PWD-CD-2) 9451635477
100. Mr. Rupesh Sonkar Executive Engineer, Provincial Segment, Low Level, PWD 224448 9415034325
101. Mr. Harish Chandra Trivedi Executive Engineer, P. M.G.SY (Ex. PMGSY) 224362 7311189125
9452243698
102. Mr. Vaibhav Singh Over 0 Lower Ganga Canal (Ex.En. LGC) 9452314839
103. Mr. Mahendra Singh Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division 224454 9410487735
104. Mr. Keshari Nandan Tripathy Executive Engineer, Drainage Clause 9450090893
105. Mr. Kishan Lal Verma Over Engineer, Tube Section cug 9454414760
7905829168
106. Mr. Shiv Hare M.D. Zaroli Pump Canal, Kanpur (Mechanical) 9454415070
107. Mr. Girish Chandra Overdrawn Small Dal Jarolly Pump Canal Fatehpur (MLCD) Miner Lift Canal Division 9454415060
9454859122
108. Mr. SK Verma Over 0 Water Corporation (Ex. Jal Nigam) 9473942667
8799719070
109. MO Shamim Executive Engineer, Department of Rural Engineering (Ex.En.R.) 7311189112
110. Mr. Sitaram Nirmal M.E., Social Welfare Corporation (U. P. CIDCO), U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation, Fatehpur 224413 224288
224895
9454455926
111. Mr. Prabhat Bajpayee Overall Small Industries Construction Corporation (UPSIC) 9616099894
9452962264
112. Mr. Rajiv Kumar Singh Superintending Engineer, Fatehpur (AC / SE) 9415343456
113. Mr. Prabhakar Pandey Max, Electricity Distribution Section – Ex-Hydel-1) CUG 9450963713
114. Mr. Ramayan Singh max 0, power distribution block II (Ex En Hydel-2) CUG 9415900591
7905666400
115. Mr. Saroj Kumar Max, Electricity Distribution Section – Ex-Hydel-3) 9450963682
116. Mr. Jaishankar Rai Executive Engineer, Workshap / Transformer Prayagraj / Fatehpur CUG 9450963650
117. Mo Tariq Jalil Executive Engineer, Store, ExAn Store CUG 9450963855
118. Mr. Ambrendra Kumar Over En Transmission CUG 8004911039
119. Dr. Umakant Pandey Chief Medical Officer CMO 224480 CUG 8005192654
120. Dr. Prabhakar Chief Medical Superintendent (Male) CMS (M) 224788 8005192721
121. Dr.Rekha Rani Chief Medical Superintendent (Female) CMS (F) CUG 8005192720
122. Dr. Arun Kumar Agarwal District Tuberculosis Officer (DTO) 221774 9415041810
8840094069
123. Dr. S.P. Johar District Immunity Officer 9450135816
7985401345
124. Dr. Sanjay Kumar District Malaria Officer 9450690444
125. Dr. Sudhir Ranjan District Ayurvedic and Gynecologist 9453297618
126. Mr. AK Singh District Homeopathic Officer 9450326850
127. Mr. Pramod Jha I / C Super Officer, Municipal Council, Fatehpur EO NPP (F) 9450152542
128. Mrs. Nirupama Pratap Executive Officer, Municipality Council, Bindki EO NPP (B) 05180
227568
8859825787
129. Mr. Lal Chandra Maurya Maximum Zonal Panchayat, Khaga EO NPP (Khaga) 9452160280
130. Ms. Anita Shukla Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat, Jehanabad EO NPP (Jahanabad) 9415923614
131. Ajay Kumar Pandey Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat, Kishanpur EO NPP (Kishunpur) 6386642897
132. Mr. Rajkumar Executive Officer, Municipality Council, Bahua EO NPP Bahua 7017189917
133. Mrs. Mohini Kesharwani Executive Officer, Municipality Council, Hatham EO NPP (H) 8563867127
134. Mr. Ramswaroop Varma Information Officer (DIO) Fatehpur 224792 CUG 9453005382
9451171981
135. Mr. Sanjay Tomar Manager, Lead Bank LDM 224654 8601804414
136. Mr. Uday Pratap Singh TD M 228444 228555 9415335510
137. Mr Makkhan Lal Kesarwani Assistant Regional Manager ARM Roadways, Fatehpur 224766 9415902936
138. Shri Arvind Kumar Trivedi Assistant Divisional Transport Officer (Administration) ARTO CUG 8005441135
139. Mr. SK Singh Assistant Divisional Transportation Max 0 (Enforcement) First ARTO I 8005441136
9711460421
140. Mr.Abhishek Kanoujia Assistant Divisional Transportation(Enforcement) II ARTO II