Directory

Fatehpur officers Directory Download

Sr.No. Officer’s Name Designation Office Residence Mobile Number
1. Mr. Sanjeev Singh I.A.S. District Magistrate (DM) 224502

224414

221166

224439

221010

224222

9454417518
2. Mr. Ramesh I.P.S Superintendent of Police, Fatehpur (SP) 224413 224288

224895

9454400268
3. Ms. Thameem Ansariya A Chief Development Officer (CDO) 224514 224421

221919

9454464564
4. Mr.Pappu Gupta Additional District Magistrate, F/R (ADM) CUG 9454417589
5. Mr Additional District Magistrate, Judicial (ADM-J)
6. Ms. Pooja Yadav I.P.S Additional Superintendent of Police, East Fatehpur (ASP) CUG

224498

9454401045
7. Ms. Pooja Yadav Additional Superintendent of Police, Western

Fatehpur (ASP)

224498 9454401045
8. Mr. Prahlad Singh Sub District Magistrate, Sadar (SDM-F) 224440

224456

CUG 9454417860
9. Mr. Ashish Singh Sub District Magistrate, Bindki (SDM-B) 05181-257585 CUG 9454417861
10. Mr. Rahul Kashyap Vishwakarma Sub District Magistrate, Khaga (SDM-K) 260876 260805 9454417878
11. Mr. Deputy Collector (ASDM)
12. Mr. Pramod Jha Deputy Collector (ASDM-I) CUG 9454417875
13. Mr. Vinay Kumar Gupta Deputy Collector (ASDM-II) Personal 9838763979
14. Mr. Vijay Shankar Tiwari Deputy Collector(ASDM-III) 9695128361
15. Mr. Vinod Kumar Superintendent, District Jail 224491 9454418265
16. Mr. Ramesh Chandra District Development Officer (DDO) 224416 CUG

Personal

9454464558

7905471972

17. Mr. Ramesh Chandra I/C Deputy Commissioner, N.R.L.M (DC-NRLM) 9454464558
18. Mr. C. P. S. Malik District Forest Officer (DFO) 224493 CUG

Personal

7839435174

9412668816

19. Mrs. Vidushi Singh Tehsildar Sadar 224440 CUG

Personal

9454417864

9335891850

20. Mr. Pramesh Kumar Shrivastav Tehsildar Bindki 257545 CUG

Personal

9454417865

9839016910

21. Mr. Chandrasekhar Yadav Tahsildar Khaga CUG

Personal

9454417866

9198035134

22. Dr. Shiv shankar Pal Assistant Commissioner Stamp (AIG-Stamp) 227742 9415152843
23. Mr. R.S. Gautam District Informatics Officer (DIO-NIC) 223012 Personal 9918005708
24. Mr. Manoj Kumar Gupta Additional District Informatics Officer (ADIO-NIC) Personal 9170645810
25. Mr. Sahitya Kumar Katiyar Chief Treasury Officer (CTO) 224264 CUG

Personal

8765923535

9415130830

26. Mr. Baal Kishan Yadav Deputy Commissioner Commercial Tax 224503 CUG

Personal

8765981742

7235003130

27. Mr. Santosh Kumar Tiwari Commercial Tax Officer CUG 7235003188
28. Mr. Nanhe Lal Tripathi Income tax officer 224522 Personal 8052781677
29. Mr. Santosh Kumar Tiwari District Excise Officer, Fatehpur CUG

Personal

9454465616

7905702029

30. Mr. Pradeep Kumar Bajpai Administrative Officer, Collectorate (AO) 224414 Personal 9415636041
31. Mr. Ajay Anand Saroj District Panchayat Raj Officer (DPRO) 224831 Personal 8115915355
32. Mr. Ram Sanehi District Economic and Statics Officer (DESTO) 224204 Personal 9140897918
33. Mr. Ashok Kumar Nigam Project Director (PD-DRDA) 224762 CUG

Personal

9454464557

9415329510

34. Mr. Anil Kumar Pathak Deputy Director Agriculture (DD-Ag) 229263 Personal 9415171791

9758437721

35. Mr. Putan Singh Deputy Commissioner (DC -MNREGA) 226875 CUG

Personal

8765983066

9415049044

36. Mr. Ajay Shukla Project Officer (PO-DUDA) CUG

Personal

8573002273

9415106588

37. Mr. O P Shukla Project Officer (PO-NEDA) CUG

Personal

9415609027

8574741342

38. Mr. Manoj Kumar Yadav District Youth Welfare Officer (DOPVD) Personal 8318098112
39. Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sonkar I/C District Social Welfare Officer (DSWO) 224517 Personal 7380526050
40. Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sonkar I/C District Social Welfare Officer (Development) (DSWO) Personal 7380526050
41. Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sonkar District Disabled Welfare Officer (DDEO) 222153 Personal 7380526050
42. Mr. Mudit Shrivastav District Backward Welfare Officer (DBWO) Personal 9450622004
43. Mrs. Varsha Agarwal District Minority Welfare Officer (DMWO) Personal 9451182858
44. Mr. Brajesh Singh District Agriculture Officer (DAO) CUG

Personal

8429031741

9415833137

45. Mr. Satyendra Kumar Singh District Agriculture Protection Officer (PPO) Personal 8840426834
46. Mrs. Geeta Devi Varma Commercial Tax Officer (CTO-Income) Personal 9415728032
47. Mr. M.P. Singh Minor Irrigation (AE-MI) Personal 9450693088
48. Mr. Ram Singh District Horticulture Officer (DHO) Personal 9554448509

9559287103

49. Mr. C. D. Ram Kanaujia Soil Conservation Officer (IWMP) Personal 9415557156
50. Mr. Rajendra Prasad Kushwaha Soil Conservation Officer, National Watershed (BSA) CUG

Personal

9235629459

9140672262

51. Mr. Bablu Kumar Soil Conservation Officer, E.C/E.E.C Khaga (BSA) CUG

Personal

9235629460

9918443447

52. Mr. Anurag Shrivastav District Sports Officer, Stadium Personal 8527567988
53. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Coach, Sports Stadium (Sports) Personal 7081509591
54. Mr. Kamal Kishore Kamal District Education and Training Officer, Village Development Institute (DTO) CUG

Personal

8765957376

9452704152

55. Mr. Suvigya Singh Assistant Labour Commissioner (ALC) Personal 9450253613
56. Mrs. Jaya Tripathy District Programme Officer (DPO) Personal 9415893967
57. Mr. Ashok Singh District Probation Officer (DPO-Probation) Personal 9452286252
58. Mr. Ashok Kumar Deputy Commissioner, Industry (GMDIC) 224463 Personal 9415947097
59. Mr. Kripa Shankar Shukla District Employment Officer 224447 8005383872
60. Mr. Ram Narayan Singh Commissioner and Assistant Controller Cooperatives (AR Co-operative) Personal 9415379967
61. Mr. Ram Bahadur Jauhari District Village Industries Officer (Khadi Industries Dept.) CUG

Personal

7408410759

9919175344

62. Mr. Shree Ram Assistant Director, Savings (AD-Bachat) Personal 9451947042
63. Mr. Anil Kumar Patel Additional District Savings Officer (AD) Personal 9956937043
64. Mr. R. D. Prajapati Assistant Director Fisheries (AD Fisheries) Personal 7985806600
65 Mr. Anil Kumar Chaturvedi District Coordinator, Nehru Yuva Kendra (DC-NYK) Personal 9415077490
66. Lt. Col. Lalit Tandan District Soldier Welfare and Rehabilitation Officer 224232 Personal 7839553231
67. Mr. Ram Krishna Kushwaha Additional Chief Officer, District Panchayat (AMA) 224409 Personal 9628053000
68. Mr. Lalit Kumar Tripathi Senior Inspector Bat-measurement Personal 9415771970
69 Dr. Sandeep Tiwari Chief Veterinary Officer (CVO) Incharge Personal 7651854618
70. Mr. R.P. Shukla Project Manager, Bhumi Sudhar Nigam Personal 8090846766
71. Dr. Ajay Kumar Singh District Sugarcane Officer, Kanpur Nagar CUG 7081202234
72. Mr. CUG
73. Mr. Gopinath Pathak Block Development Officer (BDO-Vijaipur) CUG

Personal

9454464570

9455733550

74. Mr. O.P. Mishra Block Development Officer (BDO-Hathgam) CUG

Personal

9454464568

9415569618

75 Mr.Mukesh Kumar Block Development Officer (BDO-Airayan) CUG

Personal

9454464569

8948948029

76. Mr. Jayesh Kumar Singh Block Development Officer (BDO-Dhata) CUG

Personal

9454464571

9670629699

77. Mr. Ajay Kumar Pandey Block Development Officer (BDO-Amauli) CUG

Personal

9454464561

9415477882

78. Mr. Kapil Kumar Block Development Officer (BDO-Khajuha) 258400 CUG

Personal

9454464562

9415329972

79. Ms. Parul Katiyar Block Development Officer (BDO-Devmai) CUG

Personal

9454464559

9582380072

80. Ms. Pratima Verma Block Development Officer (BDO-Malwan) CUG

Personal

9454464560

9410663650

81. Mrs. Rabia Begum Block Development Officer (BDO-Teliyani) CUG

Personal

9454464563

9793571530

82. Mr. Praveen Anand Block Development Officer (BDO-Asothar) CUG

Personal

9454464567

9412430033

83. Mr. Kapil Kumar Block Development Officer (BDO-Bahua) CUG

Personal

9454464566

9415329972

84. Mr. Aishwarya Yadav Block Development Officer (BDO-Bhitaura) CUG

Personal

9454464556

7599221330

85. Mr. Mukesh Kumar Block Development Officer (BDO-Haswa) CUG

Personal

9454464565

8948948029

86. Mr. Kamal Kishore Kamal Skill Development Mission Officer CUG

Personal

8765957376

9452704152

87. Mr. Arjun Prasad District Commandant Home Guards 224278 CUG

Personal

8005194020

8923753007

88. Mr. Anjani Kumar Singh District Supply Officer (DSO) 224452 CUG

Personal

7839564635

9415687740

89. Mr. Brijendra Sharma Authorized Officer -Drugs CUG

Personal

9454468559

7309150199

90. Mr. Vinay Krishna Drug inspector (DI) Personal 9415913913
91. Mr. C. L. Yadav Chief Food Security Officer (CFSO / CFI) Personal 9415959992
92. Mr. Ramesh Kumar District Food Marketing Officer (Dy. RMO) CUG

Personal

7839564976

9415675784

93. Mr. Mohit Gupta District Manager P.C.F CUG

Personal

8765984568

8218600329

94. Mr. Mohd. Manjar Farooq District Area Manager (FCI) Personal 9076500211
95. Mrs. Kanchan Shrivastav District Manager NAFED Personal 7007130905
96. Mr. Anandkar Pandey Principal DIET 223445 Personal 9415976600
97. Mr. Mahendra Pratap Singh District Inspector of schools (DIOS) 224437 CUG

Personal

9454457381

8009274746

98. Mr. Shivendra Pratap Singh District Basic Education Officer (BSA) CUG

Personal

9453004065

9450702596

99. Mr. Sunil Dutt Executive Engineer, Construction Division-2, (PWD-CD-2) Personal 9451635477
100. Mr. Rupesh Sonkar Executive Engineer, Provincial Division, PWD 224448 Personal 9415034325
101. Mr. Harish Chandra Trivedi Executive Engineer, PMGSY (Ex.En. PMGSY) CUG

Personal

7311189125

9452243698

102. Mr. Vaibhav Singh Executive Engineer, Lower Ganga Canal (Ex.En. LGC) Personal 9452314839
103. Mr. Mahendra Singh Executive Engineer, Irrigation Division 224454 Personal 9410487735
104. Mr. Keshari Nandan Tripathy Executive Engineer, Drainage Division Personal 9450090893
105. Mr. Kishan Lal Verma Executive Engineer, Tube well Division CUG

Personal

9454414760

7905829168

106. Mr. Shivhare Executive Engineer, Jarauli Pump Canal, Kanpur (Mechanical) CUG 9454415070
107. Mr. Girish Chandra Executive Engineer, Jarauli Pump Canal, Miner Lift Canal Division(MLCD) CUG

Personal

9454415060

9454859122

108. Mr. S. K. Verma Executive Engineer, Jal Nigam (Ex.En. Jal Nigam) CUG

Personal

9473942667

8799719070

109. Mr. Mohd. Shamim Executive Engineer, Rural Engineering Department (Ex.En.RES) Personal 7311189112
110. Mr. Sita Ram Nirmal Executive Engineer, Samaj Kalyan Nigam (U. P. CIDCO), U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Personal 9454455926
111. Mr. Prabhat Bajpayee Executive Engineer, Small Industries Construction Corporation (UPSIC) Personal 9616099894

9452962264

112. Mr. Rajiv Kumar Singh Superintending Engineer Hydle (SE) Personal 9415343456
113. Mr. Prabhakar Pandey Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-1 Fatehpur (Ex.En. Hydle-1) CUG 9450963713
114. Mr. Ram Nayan Singh Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-2 Bindki (Ex.En. Hydle-2) CUG

Personal

9415900591

7905666400

115. Mr. Saroj Kumar Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Division-3 Khaga (Ex.En. Hydle-3) CUG 9450963682
116. Mr. Jai Shankar Rai Executive Engineer, Workshap / Transformer Prayagraj / Fatehpur CUG 9450963650
117. Mohd. Tariq Jalil Executive Engineer, Store, ExEn Store Prayagraj / Fatehpur CUG 9450963855
118. Mr. Ambrendra Kumar Executive Engineer, Transmission CUG 8004911039
119. Dr. Uma Kant Pandey Chief Medical Officer CMO 224480 CUG 8005192654
120. Dr. Prabhakar Chief Medical Superintendent (Male) CMS (M) 224788 8005192721
121. Dr. Rekha Rani Chief Medical Superintendent (Female) CMS (F) CUG 8005192720
122. Dr. Arun Kumar Agrarwal District Tuberculosis Officer (DTO) 221774 Personal

Personal

9415041810

8840094069

123. Dr. S.P. Johari District Immunisation Officer Personal

Personal

9450135816

7985401345

124. Dr. Sanjay Kumar District Malaria Officer Personal 9450690444
125. Dr. Sudhir Ranjan District Ayurvedic and Unani Officer Personal 9453297618
126. Mr. A.K. Singh District Homeopathic Officer Personal 9450326850
127. Smt. Meera Singh Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad, Fatehpur, EO NPP (F) Personal 9450152542
128. Mrs. Nirupama Pratap Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad, Bindki, EO NPP (B) 05180

227568

Personal 8859825787
129. Mr. Lal Chandra Maurya Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat, Khaga, EO NP (K) Personal 9452160280
130. Ms. Anita Shukla Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat, Jahanabad EO NP (Jahanabad) Personal 9415923614
131. Mr. Ajay Kumar Pandey Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat, Kishunpur EO NP (Kishunpur) Personal 6386642897
132. Mr. Raj Kumar Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat, Bahua EO NP Bahua Personal 7017189917
133. Ms. Mohini Kesharwani Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat, Hathgam, EO NP Hathgam Personal 8563867127
134. Mr. Ramswaroop Varma District Information Officer (DIO) 224792 CUG

Personal

9453005382

9451171981

135. Mr. Sanjay Tomar Manager, Lead Bank LDM 224654 CUG

Personal

8601804414

9928786826

136. Mr. Uday Pratap Singh Telecom District Manager, TDM, BSNL 228444

228555

CUG 9415335510
137. Mr Makkhan Lal Kesarwani Assistant Regional Manager ARM Roadways 224766 CUG 9415902936
138. Shri Arvind Kumar Trivedi Assistant Regional Transport Officer ARTO Admin CUG 8005441135
139. Mr. S.K. Singh Assistant Regional Transport Officer (Enforcement), ARTO I Enforcement CUG

Personal

8005441136

9711460421

140. Mr. Abhishek Kanoujia Assistant Regional Transport Officer (Enforcement) II ARTO II Personal 7376820263
141. Mr.Kapil Dev Mishra CO-City 221486 CUG 9454401286
142. Mr. Anshuman Mishra CO-Khaga 226237 CUG 9454401287
143. Mr.Abhishek Kumar Tiwari CO-Bindki 257612 CUG 9454401288
144. Shri Sripal Yadav CO-Jafarganj CUG 9454401289
145. Mr.Ram Prakash CO-Thariyaon 224590 CUG 9454401290
146. Mr.Vinod Kumar Singh Incharge Inspector, Kotwali Sadar 224401 CUG 9454403347
147. Shri Suresh Chandra Omhare Incharge Inspector, Kotwali Khaga 260812 CUG 9454403344
148. Shri Anant Prasad Tiwari Incharge Inspector, Kotwali Bindki 257546 CUG 9454403336

9415185086

149. Mr. Chiranjeev Mohan Incharge Inspector, Kotwali Jafargunj CUG 9454403352

9415747438

150. Mr. Shravan Kumar Singh Incharge Inspector, Kotwali Thariyaon CUG 9454403351

9450704002

151. Mr. Anup Singh SHO-Malwan 248223 CUG 9454403349

9161085959

152. Mr. Rakesh Kumar Singh SHO-Husaingunj 241223 CUG 9454403341
153. Mr. Virendra Singh Yadav SHO-Khakhreru CUG 9454403345
154. Mr. Aditya Kumar Singh SHO-Sultanpur Ghosh CUG 9454403350

9415228881

155. Mr. Subhash Kumar Yadav SHO-Dhata 262264 CUG 9454403338

9984296959

156. Mr. Hemraj Saroj SHO-Kishunpur 263223 CUG 9454403346

7068958729

157. Mr. Rajesh Kumar Maurya SHO-Lalauli 232223 CUG 9454403348
158. Mr. Arjun Singh SHO-Ghazipur CUG 9454403339
159. Mr. SHO-Chandpur CUG 9454403337
160. Mr.Awadhesh Kumar SHO-Hathgam CUG 9415379967

8081691514

161. Mr.Kamlesh Kumar Pal SHO-Asothar CUG 9454403333

9415161735

162. Mr. Suresh Singh SHO-Jahanabad CUG 9454403342

9450747296

163. Mr.Ehatshamuddin Siddqui SHO-Bakewar CUG 9454403335

9621318932

164. Mr. Arvind Singh Gaur SHO-Kalyanpur CUG 9454403343

9473998085

165. Mr. Ramesh Kumar Patel SHO-Aung CUG 9454403334

9453403777

166. Mr. Arvind Kumar Gautam SHO-Mahila Thana Fatehpur CUG 9454404879

9756796247

167. Mrs. Nahid Iqbal Faruqi ABSA Fatehpur 8765958865

8226353567

168. Mr. Sunil Kumar Singh ABSA Vijaipur 8765958824

9565548901

169. Mr.Vishvnath Pathak ABSA Teliyani CUG 8765958825

8299725976

170. Mrs.Anita Saah ABSA Malwan CUG 8765958826

9451015777

171. Mr.Rajeev Kumar Gangwaar ABSA Khajuha CUG 8765958827

9793999137

172. Mr.Anil Kumar Rawat ABSA Bhitaura CUG 8765958868

9839617175

173. Mr.Muktesh kumar ABSA Haswa CUG 8765958864

9415493883

174. Mr.Virendra Kumar Pandey ABSA Airayan CUG 8765958872

7800604543

175. Mr.Sunil Kumar Singh ABSA Dhata CUG 8765958866

9565548901

176. Mr.Rajeev Ranjan ABSA Hathgam CUG 8765958828

9415253231

177. Mr.Puspraj Singh ABSA Amuali CUG 8765958871

8960864954

178. Mr.Kripa Shankar Yadav ABSA Deomai CUG 8765958867

9670940564

179. Mr.Devendra Kumar ABSA Bahua CUG 8765958869

8299041005

180. Mr.Rakesh Kumar Sachan ABSA Asothar/Fatehpur CUG 8765958870

9140714297

181. Dr. Upendra MOIC-PHC,Asothar CUG 9140830554
182. Dr. Satyam MOIC-PHC Bahua 9628781597
183. Dr.Suresh MOIC-PHC,Bhithaura CUG 7007394655
184. Dr. Anupam Singh MOIC-PHC,Haswa CUG 9936336251
185. Dr. Atul MOIC-PHC,Teliyani CUG 9044439139
186. Dr. Anil Kumar Verma MOIC-PHC,Amuali CUG 6388725063
187. Dr. Raghuraj MOIC-PHC,Deomai CUG 9415484768
188. Dr. Vipul MOIC-PHC,Gopalgunj CUG 9559376948
189. Dr. Vimal Singh MOIC-PHC,Khajhua CUG 9793992380
190. Dr.Saral MOIC-PHC,Dhata 7706029030
191. Dr.Brijesh Pandey MOIC-PHC,Vijaipur 8564961351
192. Dr. Kamlesh Kumar MOIC-CHC,Husaingunj 9721513392
193. Dr.Sunil Chaurasiya MOIC-CHC,Bindki CUG 9839379512
194. Dr.Pankaj Gupta MOIC-CHC,Gazipur CUG 9532098789
195. Dr. S.P.Johari MOIC-CHC,Jahanabad CUG 9450135816
196. Dr.U.P.Kushwaha MOIC-CHC,Khaga CUG 9338653621
197. Dr. S.S.Yadav MOIC-CHC,Hathgam CUG 8005193502
198. Dr.Kaleem MOIC-CHC,Khakhreru CUG 9670431731
199. Dr.Saral MOIC-CHC,Dhata CUG 9559376948
200. Mr.Raju Mauriya ADO(P) Telyani 9456008186
201. Mr.Deepak Tiwari ADO(P) Haswa 7905733756
202. Mr.Laxmi Narayan Tripathi ADO(P) Bhitaura 8564961351
203. Mr.Anup Singh ADO(P) Bahua 9454786343
204. Mr.Ajay Yadav ADO(P) Hathgam 7754936481
205. Mr.Jageswar Prajapati ADO(P) Vijaipur 9456008186
206. Mr.Awadh Bihari ADO(P) Khajuha 9473520813
207. Mr.Satya Prakash Tripathi ADO(P) Airaya 9648778811
208. Mr.Ram Krapal ADO(P) Asothar 9839950525

9838078004

209. Awadhesh Narayan Shukla ADO(P) Amauli 9989611467

8787069208

210. Mr.Maan Singh ADO(P) Deomai 9839569451
211. Mr.Ravindranath Kushwaha ADO(P) Dhata 8874748011